Best FPL Goalkeepers - 2025/26
Complete goalkeepers rankings by points, form, value & fixtures. Updated daily.
Top 20 FPL Goalkeepers by Points
| # | Player | Team | Price | Pts | Form | PPG | xGI | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raya | ARS | £6.2m | 156 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 0.06 | 36.3% |
| 2 | Kelleher | BRE | £4.8m | 135 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 0.22 | 12.3% |
| 3 | Donnarumma | MCI | £5.6m | 134 | 3.8 | 4.1 | 0.13 | 9.3% |
| 4 | Pickford | EVE | £5.6m | 132 | 1.2 | 3.7 | 0.17 | 13.1% |
| 5 | Roefs | SUN | £4.8m | 131 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.10 | 8.1% |
| 6 | Henderson | CRY | £5.1m | 129 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 0.11 | 9.3% |
| 7 | Verbruggen | BHA | £4.6m | 126 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 0.06 | 9.5% |
| 8 | Martinez | AVL | £5.1m | 120 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 0.08 | 4.6% |
| 9 | Petrović | BOU | £4.6m | 118 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 0.00 | 5.0% |
| 10 | Leno | FUL | £5.0m | 114 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 0.01 | 2.3% |
| 11 | Sánchez | CHE | £4.8m | 109 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.04 | 10.3% |
| 12 | Lammens | MUN | £5.1m | 102 | 4.8 | 3.4 | 0.00 | 3.5% |
| 13 | Sels | NFO | £4.6m | 100 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 0.06 | 5.0% |
| 14 | Dúbravka | BUR | £4.0m | 96 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 0.04 | 26.1% |
| 15 | Pope | NEW | £5.0m | 90 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.16 | 4.3% |
| 16 | Vicario | TOT | £4.7m | 90 | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.04 | 4.7% |
| 17 | A.Becker | LIV | £5.4m | 89 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0.03 | 5.1% |
| 18 | Hermansen | WHU | £4.2m | 64 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 0.01 | 0.8% |
| 19 | José Sá | WOL | £4.2m | 59 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0.03 | 1.1% |
| 20 | Darlow | LEE | £4.0m | 58 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.05 | 6.7% |
Best Value Goalkeepers (Points per £m)
Ranked by total points divided by current price - the efficiency metric
| # | Player | Team | Price | Pts | Pts/£m | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelleher | BRE | £4.8m | 135 | 28.1 | 3.8 |
| 2 | Verbruggen | BHA | £4.6m | 126 | 27.4 | 3.2 |
| 3 | Roefs | SUN | £4.8m | 131 | 27.3 | 2.0 |
| 4 | Petrović | BOU | £4.6m | 118 | 25.7 | 2.8 |
| 5 | Henderson | CRY | £5.1m | 129 | 25.3 | 2.0 |
| 6 | Raya | ARS | £6.2m | 156 | 25.2 | 5.2 |
| 7 | Dúbravka | BUR | £4.0m | 96 | 24.0 | 1.2 |
| 8 | Donnarumma | MCI | £5.6m | 134 | 23.9 | 3.8 |
| 9 | Pickford | EVE | £5.6m | 132 | 23.6 | 1.2 |
| 10 | Martinez | AVL | £5.1m | 120 | 23.5 | 3.0 |
Budget Goalkeepers (Under £5.5m)
Affordable options that free up funds for premium picks elsewhere
| Player | Team | Price | Pts | Form | PPG | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher | BRE | £4.8m | 135 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 12.3% |
| Verbruggen | BHA | £4.6m | 126 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 9.5% |
| Roefs | SUN | £4.8m | 131 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8.1% |
| Petrović | BOU | £4.6m | 118 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 5.0% |
| Henderson | CRY | £5.1m | 129 | 2.0 | 3.7 | 9.3% |
| Dúbravka | BUR | £4.0m | 96 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 26.1% |
| Martinez | AVL | £5.1m | 120 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.6% |
| Leno | FUL | £5.0m | 114 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 2.3% |
| Sánchez | CHE | £4.8m | 109 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 10.3% |
| Sels | NFO | £4.6m | 100 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 5.0% |
Premium Goalkeepers (£6.0m+)
High-ceiling options for captaincy and season-long returns
| Player | Team | Price | Pts | Form | PPG | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raya | ARS | £6.2m | 156 | 5.2 | 4.3 | 0.06 |
In-Form Goalkeepers
Highest current form rating - momentum matters in FPL
| Player | Team | Price | Form | Pts | PPG | GW Transfers In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raya | ARS | £6.2m | 5.2 | 156 | 4.3 | +4,413 |
| Lammens | MUN | £5.1m | 4.8 | 102 | 3.4 | +1,690 |
| Leno | FUL | £5.0m | 4.6 | 114 | 3.2 | +595 |
| Sels | NFO | £4.6m | 4.0 | 100 | 3.4 | +585 |
| Kelleher | BRE | £4.8m | 3.8 | 135 | 3.9 | +787 |
| Donnarumma | MCI | £5.6m | 3.8 | 134 | 4.1 | +770 |
| Verbruggen | BHA | £4.6m | 3.2 | 126 | 3.5 | +418 |
| Martinez | AVL | £5.1m | 3.0 | 120 | 3.8 | +271 |
| Petrović | BOU | £4.6m | 2.8 | 118 | 3.3 | +767 |
| Hermansen | WHU | £4.2m | 2.4 | 64 | 4.0 | +631 |
Goalkeepers With Best Upcoming Fixtures
Players with average FDR ≤ 2.5 over next 5 fixtures
Frequently Asked Questions
Who are the best FPL goalkeepers in 2025/26?
The top FPL goalkeepers by total points are: 1. Raya (156pts, £6.2m), 2. Kelleher (135pts, £4.8m), 3. Donnarumma (134pts, £5.6m), 4. Pickford (132pts, £5.6m), 5. Roefs (131pts, £4.8m).
Who are the best budget FPL goalkeepers?
Best budget goalkeepers (under £5.5m): Kelleher (135pts, £4.8m), Verbruggen (126pts, £4.6m), Roefs (131pts, £4.8m). These offer strong points per million.
How many goalkeepers should I have in my FPL team?
FPL squads need 2 goalkeepers (1 starting). Most managers use a formation that maximises their best players.
Are premium FPL goalkeepers worth it?
Premium goalkeepers like Raya (£6.2m, 156pts) can justify their price through high ceiling returns and captaincy potential.