Brighton FPL Players 2025/26
47 FPL assets · Top scorer: Van Hecke (145pts) · 10 max clean sheets
Brighton FPL Overview
47
FPL Players
145
Top Scorer Pts
10
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
LEE (A)
GW38
MUN (H)
Average FDR: 3.0
Brighton Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verbruggen | £4.6m | 126 | 3.2 | 9.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Steele | £4.2m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| McGill | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rushworth | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Scherpen | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brighton Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Hecke | £4.7m | 145 | 4.0 | 11.0% | 3 | 3 | 3.82 |
| F.Kadıoğlu | £4.5m | 115 | 4.6 | 1.4% | 1 | 2 | 4.63 |
| Dunk | £4.5m | 97 | 3.0 | 0.9% | 1 | 1 | 2.12 |
| De Cuyper | £4.3m | 82 | 4.2 | 1.7% | 2 | 3 | 4.95 |
| Veltman | £4.3m | 40 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 1.13 |
| Boscagli | £4.2m | 39 | 1.6 | 0.2% | 0 | 1 | 0.52 |
| Coppola | £4.2m | 10 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Igor | £4.5m | 6 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Estupiñan | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Lamptey | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Webster | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Cashin | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Slater | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Tasker | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Simmonds | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brighton Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minteh | £5.5m | 113 | 3.0 | 2.5% | 3 | 8 | 8.47 |
| Ayari | £4.8m | 97 | 0.8 | 0.4% | 3 | 4 | 3.85 |
| Gomez | £4.9m | 95 | 0.2 | 0.4% | 5 | 1 | 7.01 |
| Wieffer | £4.9m | 92 | 0.6 | 0.3% | 2 | 4 | 3.77 |
| Hinshelwood | £5.2m | 86 | 5.0 | 1.5% | 4 | 5 | 6.62 |
| Georginio | £5.6m | 85 | 2.8 | 0.3% | 3 | 5 | 5.06 |
| Groß | £5.6m | 73 | 4.8 | 3.2% | 1 | 6 | 4.57 |
| Mitoma | £6.1m | 62 | 2.0 | 2.0% | 3 | 1 | 6.78 |
| Baleba | £4.5m | 52 | 2.0 | 1.5% | 0 | 0 | 1.34 |
| Gruda | £5.4m | 35 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2.74 |
| Milner | £4.9m | 34 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.68 |
| O'Riley | £5.5m | 16 | 0.4 | 0.3% | 1 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Watson | £4.8m | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Howell | £4.5m | 4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| March | £5.8m | 2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Knight | £4.4m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Oriola | £4.5m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Enciso | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sima | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sarmiento | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yalcouye | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mazilu | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Moran | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brighton Forwards
Best Value Brighton Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van Hecke | DEF | £4.7m | 145 | 30.9 |
| Verbruggen | GKP | £4.6m | 126 | 27.4 |
| F.Kadıoğlu | DEF | £4.5m | 115 | 25.6 |
| Dunk | DEF | £4.5m | 97 | 21.6 |
| Minteh | MID | £5.5m | 113 | 20.5 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Brighton FPL player in 2025/26?
Van Hecke leads Brighton with 145 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £4.7m with form of 4.0.
Are Brighton fixtures good for FPL?
Brighton have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Brighton player in FPL?
Van Hecke offers the best value at £4.7m, returning 145 points (30.9 pts/£m).
How many Brighton players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Brighton depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.