Crystal Palace FPL Players 2025/26
44 FPL assets · Top scorer: Lacroix (152pts) · 12 max clean sheets
Crystal Palace FPL Overview
44
FPL Players
152
Top Scorer Pts
12
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
BRE (A)
GW38
ARS (H)
Average FDR: 3.5
Crystal Palace Goalkeepers
Crystal Palace Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacroix | £5.2m | 152 | 3.3 | 7.7% | 1 | 2 | 3.23 |
| Mitchell | £5.0m | 133 | 2.3 | 2.4% | 1 | 3 | 3.72 |
| Muñoz | £5.9m | 129 | 2.7 | 9.5% | 4 | 3 | 6.24 |
| Richards | £4.4m | 128 | 2.0 | 2.6% | 1 | 0 | 3.98 |
| Canvot | £4.5m | 69 | 2.8 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 1.81 |
| Clyne | £3.8m | 16 | 0.2 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | 1.03 |
| Chadi Riad | £4.0m | 15 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 0.21 |
| Sosa | £4.8m | 6 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.11 |
| Holding | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kporha | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Benamar | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| King | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Imray | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Crystal Palace Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarr | £6.4m | 109 | 2.5 | 6.3% | 8 | 2 | 11.08 |
| Wharton | £5.0m | 100 | 1.3 | 0.8% | 0 | 6 | 8.68 |
| Yeremy | £5.8m | 72 | 0.7 | 0.2% | 2 | 1 | 10.00 |
| Lerma | £4.9m | 65 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 5 | 3.10 |
| Johnson | £6.5m | 64 | 1.5 | 2.4% | 2 | 1 | 3.76 |
| Kamada | £5.0m | 62 | 1.3 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 4.54 |
| Hughes | £4.7m | 43 | 0.3 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 3.03 |
| Guessand | £6.2m | 42 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1 | 3 | 2.31 |
| Devenny | £4.3m | 34 | 0.8 | 1.1% | 1 | 0 | 2.74 |
| Esse | £4.7m | 4 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| Drakes-Thomas | £4.5m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rodney | £4.4m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Doucouré | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Agbinone | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ahamada | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ebiowei | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J.Rak-Sakyi | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| M.França | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ozoh | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Umeh | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Cardines | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Crystal Palace Forwards
Best Value Crystal Palace Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Crystal Palace FPL player in 2025/26?
Lacroix leads Crystal Palace with 152 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £5.2m with form of 3.3.
Are Crystal Palace fixtures good for FPL?
Crystal Palace have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.5. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Crystal Palace player in FPL?
Lacroix offers the best value at £5.2m, returning 152 points (29.2 pts/£m).
How many Crystal Palace players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Crystal Palace depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.