Spurs FPL Players 2025/26
45 FPL assets · Top scorer: Van de Ven (110pts) · 8 max clean sheets
Spurs FPL Overview
45
FPL Players
110
Top Scorer Pts
8
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
CHE (A)
GW38
EVE (H)
Average FDR: 3.0
Spurs Goalkeepers
Spurs Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van de Ven | £4.4m | 110 | 2.2 | 17.5% | 4 | 1 | 3.16 |
| Pedro Porro | £5.2m | 107 | 4.6 | 10.7% | 1 | 3 | 4.89 |
| Romero | £5.0m | 91 | 0.0 | 2.9% | 4 | 1 | 2.64 |
| Spence | £4.1m | 71 | 2.2 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 2.63 |
| Danso | £4.2m | 52 | 2.6 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.68 |
| Udogie | £4.3m | 22 | 1.2 | 0.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.86 |
| Dragusin | £4.5m | 16 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Davies | £4.3m | 10 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 0.56 |
| Souza | £4.0m | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Byfield | £4.0m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rowswell | £4.0m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Phillips | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Takai | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Vuskovic | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Spurs Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.Palhinha | £5.5m | 110 | 3.0 | 0.8% | 4 | 3 | 2.85 |
| Xavi | £6.4m | 80 | 2.8 | 1.1% | 2 | 5 | 6.91 |
| Bentancur | £5.2m | 79 | 3.0 | 0.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.52 |
| Kudus | £6.4m | 75 | 0.0 | 9.2% | 2 | 6 | 4.33 |
| Tel | £6.2m | 73 | 3.2 | 0.2% | 4 | 2 | 4.37 |
| P.M.Sarr | £4.5m | 67 | 0.2 | 1.0% | 2 | 3 | 2.58 |
| Gray | £4.8m | 60 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 2 | 2 | 2.79 |
| Bergvall | £5.2m | 49 | 1.4 | 0.2% | 1 | 3 | 1.66 |
| Odobert | £5.3m | 46 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 3.13 |
| Gallagher | £5.0m | 39 | 3.4 | 0.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.37 |
| Bissouma | £5.2m | 17 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Maddison | £6.8m | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| Olusesi | £4.3m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Son | £8.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kulusevski | £6.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Solomon | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bryan | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Moore | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Min-hyeok | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Akhamrich | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Williams-Barnett | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kyerematen | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Spurs Forwards
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richarlison | £6.4m | 110 | 3.0 | 6.2% | 10 | 4 | 8.95 |
| Kolo Muani | £6.9m | 49 | 1.0 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 | 3.68 |
| Solanke | £7.1m | 40 | 0.6 | 1.1% | 3 | 0 | 3.30 |
| Scarlett | £4.3m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Lankshear | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Wilson | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Best Value Spurs Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Van de Ven | DEF | £4.4m | 110 | 25.0 |
| Pedro Porro | DEF | £5.2m | 107 | 20.6 |
| J.Palhinha | MID | £5.5m | 110 | 20.0 |
| Vicario | GKP | £4.7m | 90 | 19.1 |
| Romero | DEF | £5.0m | 91 | 18.2 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Spurs FPL player in 2025/26?
Van de Ven leads Spurs with 110 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £4.4m with form of 2.2.
Are Spurs fixtures good for FPL?
Spurs have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Spurs player in FPL?
Van de Ven offers the best value at £4.4m, returning 110 points (25.0 pts/£m).
How many Spurs players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Spurs depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.