Bournemouth FPL Players 2025/26
45 FPL assets · Top scorer: Senesi (169pts) · 11 max clean sheets
Bournemouth FPL Overview
45
FPL Players
169
Top Scorer Pts
11
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
MCI (H)
GW38
NFO (A)
Average FDR: 3.5
Bournemouth Goalkeepers
Bournemouth Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Senesi | £5.2m | 169 | 5.6 | 20.9% | 0 | 6 | 6.22 |
| Truffert | £4.7m | 155 | 5.8 | 4.7% | 1 | 4 | 4.12 |
| Hill | £4.2m | 106 | 4.2 | 7.3% | 0 | 3 | 1.93 |
| A.Jimenez | £4.5m | 74 | 1.6 | 0.2% | 1 | 2 | 2.82 |
| Smith | £4.4m | 50 | 2.2 | 0.2% | 0 | 2 | 0.21 |
| Diakité | £4.1m | 46 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
| Milosavljević | £4.4m | 19 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Soler | £3.9m | 3 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Zabarnyi | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Akinmboni | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bevan | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| J.Araujo | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mepham | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Bournemouth Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott | £4.9m | 132 | 2.4 | 2.1% | 3 | 2 | 6.73 |
| Tavernier | £5.3m | 125 | 2.8 | 4.3% | 6 | 4 | 12.73 |
| Adams | £4.9m | 70 | 1.8 | 0.3% | 2 | 2 | 1.21 |
| Adli | £5.4m | 66 | 0.6 | 0.2% | 3 | 2 | 4.22 |
| Rayan | £5.4m | 62 | 5.6 | 1.7% | 5 | 2 | 4.05 |
| Brooks | £5.0m | 58 | 1.8 | 0.2% | 1 | 3 | 8.55 |
| Christie | £4.9m | 47 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 2 | 1 | 2.60 |
| Kluivert | £6.9m | 40 | 0.0 | 0.6% | 2 | 0 | 3.78 |
| Cook | £4.9m | 38 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.59 |
| Gannon-Doak | £4.8m | 10 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.19 |
| Tóth.A | £4.9m | 7 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.33 |
| H.Traorè | £4.5m | 4 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 1 | 0.00 |
| Winterburn | £4.5m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Philip | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sinisterra | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Faivre | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sadi | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Silcott-Duberry | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rees-Dottin | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| DaCosta | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Stevens | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Bournemouth Forwards
Best Value Bournemouth Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Bournemouth FPL player in 2025/26?
Senesi leads Bournemouth with 169 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £5.2m with form of 5.6.
Are Bournemouth fixtures good for FPL?
Bournemouth have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.5. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Bournemouth player in FPL?
Truffert offers the best value at £4.7m, returning 155 points (33.0 pts/£m).
How many Bournemouth players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Bournemouth depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.