Brentford FPL Players 2025/26
44 FPL assets · Top scorer: Thiago (177pts) · 10 max clean sheets
Brentford FPL Overview
44
FPL Players
177
Top Scorer Pts
10
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
CRY (H)
GW38
LIV (A)
Average FDR: 3.5
Brentford Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher | £4.8m | 135 | 3.8 | 12.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Valdimarsson | £3.8m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Balcombe | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Cox | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Eyestone | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brentford Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Collins | £4.9m | 123 | 3.0 | 2.6% | 1 | 2 | 3.51 |
| Kayode | £4.6m | 111 | 3.0 | 1.1% | 1 | 2 | 4.10 |
| Lewis-Potter | £4.8m | 109 | 3.8 | 1.6% | 3 | 3 | 5.20 |
| Van den Berg | £4.4m | 105 | 2.4 | 1.1% | 0 | 2 | 4.12 |
| Ajer | £4.4m | 73 | 0.6 | 0.2% | 0 | 2 | 1.42 |
| Henry | £4.3m | 52 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 0.72 |
| Hickey | £4.0m | 36 | 0.6 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.61 |
| Pinnock | £4.2m | 14 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Roerslev | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Arthur | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fredrick | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ji-soo | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Meghoma | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shield | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Stephenson | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| McManus | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brentford Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| O.Dango | £5.6m | 119 | 2.2 | 1.6% | 5 | 8 | 10.58 |
| Schade | £6.8m | 117 | 2.0 | 1.4% | 7 | 5 | 13.01 |
| Damsgaard | £5.6m | 110 | 4.4 | 0.8% | 4 | 4 | 7.35 |
| Yarmoliuk | £5.0m | 96 | 2.4 | 0.1% | 1 | 2 | 2.58 |
| Jensen | £4.9m | 94 | 4.0 | 0.2% | 3 | 2 | 7.98 |
| Henderson | £5.0m | 75 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 1 | 3 | 2.59 |
| Janelt | £4.9m | 71 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 1 | 4 | 2.70 |
| Carvalho | £4.6m | 13 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Nelson | £4.8m | 12 | 0.8 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 0.82 |
| Onyeka | £4.8m | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 0.36 |
| Donovan | £4.4m | 4 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.10 |
| Milambo | £5.2m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Peart-Harris | £4.4m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dasilva | £4.9m | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nunes | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Konak | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Maghoma | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Trevitt | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bentt | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Owen | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Brentford Forwards
Best Value Brentford Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher | GKP | £4.8m | 135 | 28.1 |
| Collins | DEF | £4.9m | 123 | 25.1 |
| Thiago | FWD | £7.3m | 177 | 24.2 |
| Kayode | DEF | £4.6m | 111 | 24.1 |
| Van den Berg | DEF | £4.4m | 105 | 23.9 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Brentford FPL player in 2025/26?
Thiago leads Brentford with 177 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £7.3m with form of 2.2.
Are Brentford fixtures good for FPL?
Brentford have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.5. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Brentford player in FPL?
Kelleher offers the best value at £4.8m, returning 135 points (28.1 pts/£m).
How many Brentford players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Brentford depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.