Aston Villa FPL Players 2025/26
48 FPL assets · Top scorer: Rogers (169pts) · 9 max clean sheets
Aston Villa FPL Overview
48
FPL Players
169
Top Scorer Pts
9
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 1)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW38
MCI (A)
Average FDR: 5.0
Aston Villa Goalkeepers
Aston Villa Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash | £4.7m | 116 | 1.8 | 7.7% | 3 | 3 | 4.07 |
| Konsa | £4.4m | 100 | 1.0 | 7.2% | 0 | 1 | 1.86 |
| Digne | £4.5m | 97 | 2.0 | 1.6% | 0 | 7 | 3.94 |
| Pau | £4.3m | 63 | 1.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 2 | 1.59 |
| Maatsen | £4.2m | 49 | 1.6 | 0.6% | 0 | 1 | 3.49 |
| Mings | £4.3m | 46 | 0.4 | 0.6% | 0 | 1 | 1.72 |
| Bogarde | £4.0m | 38 | 0.8 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Lindelöf | £4.5m | 27 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 0.38 |
| A.García | £3.9m | 4 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Alex Moreno | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sousa | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Yasin | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rowe | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Patterson | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Leon Routh | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Carroll | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Aston Villa Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers | £7.4m | 169 | 5.2 | 21.3% | 10 | 8 | 11.15 |
| McGinn | £5.3m | 102 | 3.6 | 0.7% | 5 | 4 | 7.07 |
| Buendía | £5.3m | 96 | 2.4 | 0.4% | 6 | 2 | 5.49 |
| Onana | £4.8m | 75 | 0.2 | 0.6% | 2 | 0 | 2.37 |
| Tielemans | £5.9m | 67 | 2.4 | 0.7% | 0 | 4 | 4.11 |
| Kamara | £4.9m | 61 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 1 | 3 | 1.36 |
| Malen | £5.1m | 55 | 0.0 | 0.4% | 4 | 2 | 4.38 |
| Barkley | £4.8m | 51 | 2.8 | 0.1% | 3 | 1 | 2.77 |
| Sancho | £5.8m | 37 | 1.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 2 | 2.48 |
| Douglas Luiz | £4.9m | 33 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Bailey | £5.5m | 16 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 1.76 |
| Elliott | £5.1m | 5 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.37 |
| Alysson | £5.0m | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.10 |
| George Hemmings | £4.5m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Jimoh-Aloba | £4.5m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Burrowes | £4.3m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Iling Jr | £5.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Barrenechea | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dobbin | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Broggio | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dendoncker | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Young | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Aston Villa Forwards
Best Value Aston Villa Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Aston Villa FPL player in 2025/26?
Rogers leads Aston Villa with 169 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £7.4m with form of 5.2.
Are Aston Villa fixtures good for FPL?
Aston Villa have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 1 games, with an average FDR of 5.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Aston Villa player in FPL?
Cash offers the best value at £4.7m, returning 116 points (24.7 pts/£m).
How many Aston Villa players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Aston Villa depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.