Man City FPL Players 2025/26
38 FPL assets · Top scorer: Haaland (230pts) · 15 max clean sheets
Man City FPL Overview
38
FPL Players
230
Top Scorer Pts
15
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
BOU (A)
GW38
AVL (H)
Average FDR: 3.5
Man City Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnarumma | £5.6m | 134 | 3.8 | 9.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Trafford | £4.5m | 11 | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ederson M. | £5.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.8% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bettinelli | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Man City Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guéhi | £5.1m | 177 | 4.5 | 32.8% | 3 | 5 | 6.42 |
| O'Reilly | £5.3m | 158 | 3.2 | 19.7% | 5 | 4 | 8.08 |
| Matheus N. | £5.3m | 152 | 3.0 | 2.9% | 1 | 8 | 2.55 |
| Rúben | £5.5m | 112 | 0.0 | 3.1% | 2 | 0 | 1.20 |
| Gvardiol | £5.8m | 78 | 0.2 | 3.2% | 2 | 2 | 2.95 |
| Khusanov | £5.4m | 65 | 4.0 | 0.7% | 0 | 0 | 1.04 |
| Aït-Nouri | £5.7m | 59 | 2.3 | 4.1% | 0 | 2 | 2.51 |
| Aké | £5.2m | 35 | 1.3 | 0.6% | 0 | 0 | 1.10 |
| Lewis | £4.6m | 19 | 0.0 | 1.2% | 0 | 1 | 1.42 |
| Stones | £5.4m | 13 | 0.2 | 0.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Alleyne | £3.9m | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Akanji | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Vitor Reis | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mfuni | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Man City Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Semenyo | £8.1m | 195 | 3.2 | 47.3% | 16 | 6 | 13.95 |
| Cherki | £6.6m | 133 | 3.8 | 19.6% | 4 | 13 | 12.95 |
| Foden | £8.0m | 128 | 2.5 | 7.6% | 7 | 5 | 10.66 |
| Doku | £6.5m | 117 | 5.8 | 6.4% | 5 | 8 | 8.41 |
| Bernardo | £6.2m | 100 | 2.7 | 0.7% | 2 | 4 | 6.43 |
| Reijnders | £5.0m | 87 | 0.2 | 8.9% | 5 | 2 | 6.37 |
| Rodrigo | £6.3m | 62 | 0.3 | 0.5% | 1 | 0 | 3.12 |
| N.Gonzalez | £5.9m | 59 | 0.7 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 1.63 |
| Marmoush | £8.3m | 55 | 2.5 | 2.5% | 3 | 3 | 3.46 |
| Savinho | £6.9m | 40 | 2.0 | 0.4% | 1 | 2 | 3.76 |
| Kovačić | £5.8m | 7 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.41 |
| Mukasa | £4.4m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.21 |
| Gündoğan | £6.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Echeverri | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nypan | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Phillips | £4.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| McAidoo | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Gray | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Heskey | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Man City Forwards
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haaland | £14.7m | 230 | 5.2 | 64.4% | 26 | 8 | 27.42 |
Best Value Man City Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guéhi | DEF | £5.1m | 177 | 34.7 |
| O'Reilly | DEF | £5.3m | 158 | 29.8 |
| Matheus N. | DEF | £5.3m | 152 | 28.7 |
| Semenyo | MID | £8.1m | 195 | 24.1 |
| Donnarumma | GKP | £5.6m | 134 | 23.9 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Man City FPL player in 2025/26?
Haaland leads Man City with 230 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £14.7m with form of 5.2.
Are Man City fixtures good for FPL?
Man City have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.5. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Man City player in FPL?
Guéhi offers the best value at £5.1m, returning 177 points (34.7 pts/£m).
How many Man City players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Man City depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.