Leeds FPL Players 2025/26
38 FPL assets · Top scorer: Stach (134pts) · 7 max clean sheets
Leeds FPL Overview
38
FPL Players
134
Top Scorer Pts
7
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
BHA (H)
GW38
WHU (A)
Average FDR: 3.0
Leeds Goalkeepers
Leeds Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Struijk | £4.2m | 107 | 2.4 | 2.2% | 0 | 1 | 3.81 |
| Rodon | £3.9m | 102 | 0.6 | 2.9% | 2 | 0 | 1.95 |
| Bogle | £4.4m | 94 | 2.4 | 0.5% | 1 | 5 | 4.94 |
| Bijol | £3.9m | 90 | 4.0 | 1.1% | 1 | 3 | 1.64 |
| Justin | £4.0m | 87 | 5.0 | 2.2% | 2 | 1 | 2.78 |
| Gudmundsson | £3.8m | 68 | 1.4 | 2.6% | 0 | 0 | 3.98 |
| Bornauw | £3.8m | 18 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Byram | £3.7m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Schmidt | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Lienou | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Leeds Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stach | £4.8m | 134 | 2.4 | 2.1% | 5 | 6 | 7.22 |
| Ampadu | £4.9m | 128 | 4.6 | 0.6% | 1 | 4 | 4.62 |
| Aaronson | £5.4m | 124 | 2.0 | 1.0% | 4 | 8 | 7.54 |
| Okafor | £5.5m | 109 | 5.2 | 1.4% | 8 | 3 | 6.57 |
| Tanaka | £4.8m | 62 | 3.2 | 0.2% | 2 | 1 | 2.78 |
| Gruev | £4.7m | 56 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 4 | 1.35 |
| Longstaff | £4.8m | 55 | 2.0 | 0.2% | 2 | 2 | 2.97 |
| Gnonto | £5.1m | 30 | 1.4 | 0.1% | 0 | 3 | 1.12 |
| James | £5.2m | 21 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 1.47 |
| Harrison | £5.1m | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.51 |
| Buonanotte | £4.6m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Greenwood | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ramazani | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Crew | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Gelhardt | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Gyabi | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Chambers | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Chadwick | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Leeds Forwards
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert-Lewin | £5.8m | 133 | 4.2 | 13.2% | 13 | 2 | 16.04 |
| Nmecha | £5.0m | 70 | 0.8 | 0.5% | 6 | 1 | 7.85 |
| Piroe | £4.9m | 15 | 0.2 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.94 |
| Bamford | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mateo Joseph | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Gray | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Best Value Leeds Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Leeds FPL player in 2025/26?
Stach leads Leeds with 134 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £4.8m with form of 2.4.
Are Leeds fixtures good for FPL?
Leeds have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Leeds player in FPL?
Stach offers the best value at £4.8m, returning 134 points (27.9 pts/£m).
How many Leeds players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Leeds depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.