Arsenal FPL Players 2025/26
36 FPL assets · Top scorer: Gabriel (202pts) · 18 max clean sheets
Arsenal FPL Overview
36
FPL Players
202
Top Scorer Pts
18
Max Clean Sheets
1
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
BUR (H)
GW38
CRY (A)
Average FDR: 2.0
Arsenal Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raya | £6.2m | 156 | 5.2 | 36.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Arrizabalaga | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Hein | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Setford | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Arsenal Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel | £7.3m | 202 | 5.0 | 46.1% | 3 | 5 | 4.65 |
| J.Timber | £6.0m | 149 | 0.0 | 15.5% | 3 | 6 | 6.24 |
| Saliba | £6.3m | 129 | 4.2 | 17.1% | 1 | 0 | 2.08 |
| Calafiori | £5.6m | 100 | 1.4 | 5.9% | 1 | 2 | 3.89 |
| Hincapie | £5.1m | 84 | 2.0 | 0.9% | 1 | 2 | 1.98 |
| White | £5.1m | 45 | 2.8 | 0.5% | 0 | 1 | 1.14 |
| Mosquera | £5.3m | 30 | 0.2 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Lewis-Skelly | £5.0m | 26 | 2.6 | 1.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Kiwior | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Clarke | £3.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kacurri | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nichols | £3.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Salmon | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Arsenal Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | £7.2m | 179 | 2.4 | 24.3% | 4 | 9 | 10.43 |
| Saka | £10.0m | 147 | 2.8 | 12.9% | 7 | 9 | 14.24 |
| Zubimendi | £4.9m | 130 | 2.2 | 2.8% | 5 | 1 | 5.07 |
| Trossard | £6.6m | 116 | 3.2 | 2.0% | 6 | 6 | 9.00 |
| Eze | £7.3m | 109 | 2.8 | 8.9% | 7 | 3 | 7.02 |
| Ødegaard | £7.8m | 71 | 1.8 | 1.7% | 1 | 7 | 4.60 |
| Merino | £5.3m | 66 | 0.0 | 0.7% | 4 | 3 | 4.44 |
| Madueke | £6.8m | 61 | 1.2 | 0.8% | 2 | 1 | 3.62 |
| Martinelli | £6.8m | 49 | 0.2 | 0.9% | 1 | 4 | 5.02 |
| Dowman | £4.2m | 13 | 0.2 | 0.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.33 |
| Nwaneri | £5.0m | 8 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Nørgaard | £5.1m | 6 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Fábio Vieira | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kabia | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sambi | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Harriman-Annous | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Arsenal Forwards
Best Value Arsenal Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Arsenal FPL player in 2025/26?
Gabriel leads Arsenal with 202 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £7.3m with form of 5.0.
Are Arsenal fixtures good for FPL?
Arsenal have 1 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 2.0. A mixed run - pick selectively.
Who is the best value Arsenal player in FPL?
Gabriel offers the best value at £7.3m, returning 202 points (27.7 pts/£m).
How many Arsenal players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Arsenal depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.