Chelsea FPL Players 2025/26
39 FPL assets · Top scorer: João Pedro (176pts) · 9 max clean sheets
Chelsea FPL Overview
39
FPL Players
176
Top Scorer Pts
9
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
TOT (H)
GW38
SUN (A)
Average FDR: 3.0
Chelsea Goalkeepers
Chelsea Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chalobah | £5.4m | 134 | 0.6 | 8.9% | 3 | 1 | 2.47 |
| James | £5.6m | 114 | 0.2 | 5.9% | 2 | 6 | 4.18 |
| Cucurella | £6.1m | 102 | 1.6 | 14.4% | 1 | 4 | 5.56 |
| Gusto | £4.8m | 97 | 1.0 | 1.8% | 2 | 3 | 3.98 |
| Fofana | £4.4m | 65 | 1.4 | 0.4% | 0 | 2 | 1.32 |
| Acheampong | £3.7m | 36 | 0.4 | 1.7% | 1 | 0 | 0.73 |
| Tosin | £4.0m | 34 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Hato | £4.6m | 18 | 1.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.83 |
| B.Badiashile | £4.4m | 7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.06 |
| Colwill | £4.7m | 5 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
| M.Sarr | £4.5m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Anselmino | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Chelsea Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enzo | £6.4m | 143 | 2.8 | 10.8% | 9 | 4 | 17.93 |
| Neto | £7.0m | 114 | 0.8 | 3.9% | 5 | 5 | 11.22 |
| Caicedo | £5.7m | 106 | 1.6 | 7.2% | 3 | 1 | 3.73 |
| Palmer | £10.3m | 104 | 0.8 | 12.5% | 9 | 2 | 12.52 |
| Estêvão | £6.4m | 58 | 0.2 | 1.7% | 2 | 5 | 5.05 |
| Garnacho | £6.4m | 55 | 0.6 | 0.4% | 1 | 4 | 7.12 |
| Andrey Santos | £4.4m | 37 | 0.6 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 2.65 |
| Gittens | £6.0m | 25 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 1.75 |
| Lavia | £4.9m | 13 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.76 |
| D.Essugo | £4.3m | 1 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Derry | £4.5m | 1 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Nkunku | £5.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Mudryk | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Paez | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Emenalo | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Eboué | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kavuma-McQueen | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Chelsea Forwards
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| João Pedro | £7.4m | 176 | 2.0 | 37.9% | 15 | 9 | 16.28 |
| Delap | £6.2m | 43 | 0.8 | 0.9% | 1 | 2 | 4.69 |
| Marc Guiu | £4.0m | 13 | 0.2 | 5.1% | 0 | 1 | 1.83 |
| N.Jackson | £6.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Best Value Chelsea Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chalobah | DEF | £5.4m | 134 | 24.8 |
| João Pedro | FWD | £7.4m | 176 | 23.8 |
| Sánchez | GKP | £4.8m | 109 | 22.7 |
| Enzo | MID | £6.4m | 143 | 22.3 |
| James | DEF | £5.6m | 114 | 20.4 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Chelsea FPL player in 2025/26?
João Pedro leads Chelsea with 176 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £7.4m with form of 2.0.
Are Chelsea fixtures good for FPL?
Chelsea have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Chelsea player in FPL?
Chalobah offers the best value at £5.4m, returning 134 points (24.8 pts/£m).
How many Chelsea players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Chelsea depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.