Liverpool FPL Players 2025/26
39 FPL assets · Top scorer: Virgil (171pts) · 10 max clean sheets
Liverpool FPL Overview
39
FPL Players
171
Top Scorer Pts
10
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 1)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW38
BRE (H)
Average FDR: 3.0
Liverpool Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A.Becker | £5.4m | 89 | 0.0 | 5.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.03 |
| Mamardashvili | £4.1m | 34 | 0.8 | 0.6% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Woodman | £3.9m | 6 | 1.2 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pécsi | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Liverpool Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil | £6.0m | 171 | 5.4 | 30.1% | 6 | 1 | 4.97 |
| Konaté | £5.4m | 128 | 2.2 | 3.8% | 1 | 0 | 2.01 |
| Kerkez | £5.6m | 84 | 1.0 | 2.9% | 2 | 1 | 2.16 |
| Frimpong | £5.7m | 62 | 1.0 | 5.0% | 0 | 5 | 1.96 |
| Robertson | £5.7m | 53 | 2.0 | 1.0% | 1 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Bradley | £4.9m | 42 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 1.02 |
| Gomez | £4.9m | 32 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 0.91 |
| Tsimikas | £4.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nallo | £3.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| R.Williams | £3.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ramsay | £3.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Leoni | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Lucky | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ndiaye | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Liverpool Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Szoboszlai | £7.0m | 158 | 6.0 | 13.1% | 6 | 7 | 10.81 |
| Gravenberch | £5.4m | 142 | 3.4 | 3.7% | 5 | 5 | 4.05 |
| Gakpo | £7.3m | 129 | 3.4 | 5.6% | 7 | 5 | 12.87 |
| Wirtz | £8.3m | 124 | 2.6 | 8.5% | 5 | 4 | 11.24 |
| M.Salah | £14.0m | 117 | 2.4 | 13.7% | 7 | 6 | 12.98 |
| Mac Allister | £6.1m | 107 | 4.2 | 1.8% | 2 | 5 | 5.15 |
| C.Jones | £5.4m | 71 | 3.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 3 | 4.26 |
| Ngumoha | £4.3m | 41 | 2.0 | 1.3% | 2 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Chiesa | £6.3m | 37 | 0.6 | 0.3% | 2 | 1 | 2.07 |
| Endo | £4.9m | 12 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 0.09 |
| Nyoni | £4.3m | 5 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Luis Díaz | £8.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Bajcetic | £4.2m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| McConnell | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Morton | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Morrison | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Liverpool Forwards
Best Value Liverpool Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Virgil | DEF | £6.0m | 171 | 28.5 |
| Gravenberch | MID | £5.4m | 142 | 26.3 |
| Konaté | DEF | £5.4m | 128 | 23.7 |
| Szoboszlai | MID | £7.0m | 158 | 22.6 |
| Gakpo | MID | £7.3m | 129 | 17.7 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Liverpool FPL player in 2025/26?
Virgil leads Liverpool with 171 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £6.0m with form of 5.4.
Are Liverpool fixtures good for FPL?
Liverpool have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 1 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Liverpool player in FPL?
Virgil offers the best value at £6.0m, returning 171 points (28.5 pts/£m).
How many Liverpool players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Liverpool depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.