Everton FPL Players 2025/26
37 FPL assets · Top scorer: Tarkowski (164pts) · 11 max clean sheets
Everton FPL Overview
37
FPL Players
164
Top Scorer Pts
11
Max Clean Sheets
1
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
SUN (H)
GW38
TOT (A)
Average FDR: 2.5
Everton Goalkeepers
Everton Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tarkowski | £5.8m | 164 | 3.8 | 12.7% | 2 | 3 | 4.48 |
| Keane | £4.5m | 123 | 1.0 | 3.2% | 3 | 0 | 2.44 |
| O'Brien | £4.9m | 115 | 1.8 | 0.7% | 1 | 3 | 2.08 |
| Mykolenko | £4.9m | 92 | 1.0 | 0.7% | 0 | 1 | 2.70 |
| Branthwaite | £5.3m | 32 | 0.8 | 0.3% | 1 | 1 | 0.45 |
| Patterson | £4.4m | 22 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Coleman | £4.2m | 3 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dixon | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Welch | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Aznou | £4.2m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Campbell | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Everton Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garner | £5.2m | 154 | 2.4 | 3.9% | 2 | 7 | 7.70 |
| Dewsbury-Hall | £5.3m | 147 | 4.2 | 8.2% | 8 | 7 | 9.17 |
| Ndiaye | £6.3m | 124 | 2.0 | 4.7% | 6 | 3 | 10.93 |
| Gana | £5.4m | 83 | 0.8 | 0.1% | 2 | 3 | 3.83 |
| Grealish | £6.3m | 79 | 0.0 | 5.6% | 2 | 6 | 5.41 |
| Iroegbunam | £4.8m | 63 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 3 | 1.20 |
| McNeil | £5.5m | 52 | 0.8 | 0.1% | 0 | 3 | 3.28 |
| Alcaraz | £5.2m | 28 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 1.53 |
| Röhl | £5.0m | 25 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.86 |
| Armstrong | £4.5m | 20 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Dibling | £5.3m | 18 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.34 |
| George | £4.8m | 14 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 1.33 |
| Bates | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ebere | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Heath | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Metcalfe | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Onyango | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Everton Forwards
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beto | £5.1m | 101 | 3.6 | 3.4% | 9 | 1 | 8.92 |
| Barry | £5.7m | 92 | 3.0 | 0.8% | 8 | 0 | 8.58 |
| Y.Chermiti | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sherif | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Graham | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Best Value Everton Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garner | MID | £5.2m | 154 | 29.6 |
| Tarkowski | DEF | £5.8m | 164 | 28.3 |
| Dewsbury-Hall | MID | £5.3m | 147 | 27.7 |
| Keane | DEF | £4.5m | 123 | 27.3 |
| Pickford | GKP | £5.6m | 132 | 23.6 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Everton FPL player in 2025/26?
Tarkowski leads Everton with 164 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £5.8m with form of 3.8.
Are Everton fixtures good for FPL?
Everton have 1 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 2.5. A mixed run - pick selectively.
Who is the best value Everton player in FPL?
Garner offers the best value at £5.2m, returning 154 points (29.6 pts/£m).
How many Everton players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Everton depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.