Newcastle FPL Players 2025/26
39 FPL assets · Top scorer: Bruno G. (149pts) · 7 max clean sheets
Newcastle FPL Overview
39
FPL Players
149
Top Scorer Pts
7
Max Clean Sheets
1
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
WHU (H)
GW38
FUL (A)
Average FDR: 2.5
Newcastle Goalkeepers
Newcastle Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thiaw | £4.9m | 123 | 1.4 | 4.8% | 4 | 0 | 5.74 |
| Burn | £5.0m | 91 | 2.6 | 3.5% | 1 | 3 | 1.44 |
| Botman | £4.9m | 82 | 2.8 | 0.4% | 1 | 1 | 2.57 |
| Hall | £5.3m | 77 | 0.8 | 3.3% | 1 | 2 | 3.50 |
| Livramento | £4.9m | 59 | 0.4 | 1.8% | 0 | 1 | 1.02 |
| Trippier | £4.9m | 52 | 0.4 | 1.4% | 0 | 1 | 2.08 |
| Schär | £5.2m | 51 | 0.0 | 1.1% | 0 | 0 | 1.57 |
| Lascelles | £4.3m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| A.Murphy | £3.8m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Krafth | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ashby | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pivas | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Targett | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Shahar | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Newcastle Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno G. | £6.9m | 149 | 3.0 | 6.1% | 9 | 7 | 10.03 |
| Gordon | £7.3m | 101 | 0.0 | 3.3% | 6 | 4 | 12.15 |
| Barnes | £6.1m | 100 | 3.2 | 1.2% | 7 | 0 | 9.09 |
| J.Murphy | £5.9m | 80 | 2.6 | 0.6% | 3 | 2 | 5.65 |
| Tonali | £5.3m | 80 | 1.4 | 1.1% | 0 | 2 | 4.60 |
| Joelinton | £5.9m | 73 | 1.2 | 0.3% | 2 | 1 | 3.71 |
| L.Miley | £4.4m | 72 | 1.6 | 1.7% | 1 | 4 | 3.46 |
| J.Ramsey | £5.3m | 49 | 1.8 | 0.2% | 2 | 2 | 2.43 |
| Elanga | £6.5m | 46 | 0.6 | 2.6% | 0 | 1 | 3.15 |
| Willock | £5.0m | 32 | 0.8 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 1.75 |
| Antoñito C. | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Hayden | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kuol | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| White | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Seung soo | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Alabi | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Newcastle Forwards
Best Value Newcastle Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Newcastle FPL player in 2025/26?
Bruno G. leads Newcastle with 149 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £6.9m with form of 3.0.
Are Newcastle fixtures good for FPL?
Newcastle have 1 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 2.5. A mixed run - pick selectively.
Who is the best value Newcastle player in FPL?
Thiaw offers the best value at £4.9m, returning 123 points (25.1 pts/£m).
How many Newcastle players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Newcastle depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.