Sunderland FPL Players 2025/26
52 FPL assets · Top scorer: Mukiele (145pts) · 10 max clean sheets
Sunderland FPL Overview
52
FPL Players
145
Top Scorer Pts
10
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
EVE (A)
GW38
CHE (H)
Average FDR: 3.0
Sunderland Goalkeepers
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roefs | £4.8m | 131 | 2.0 | 8.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.10 |
| Ellborg | £4.0m | 16 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.02 |
| Patterson | £4.2m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Moore | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Nna Noukeu | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Sunderland Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mukiele | £4.6m | 145 | 3.2 | 8.6% | 3 | 5 | 3.75 |
| Alderete | £4.1m | 124 | 2.6 | 5.6% | 1 | 1 | 2.52 |
| Ballard | £4.6m | 116 | -0.4 | 2.6% | 2 | 2 | 3.09 |
| Hume | £4.5m | 101 | 2.6 | 0.3% | 1 | 1 | 3.94 |
| Reinildo | £3.8m | 70 | 2.4 | 2.9% | 0 | 2 | 0.72 |
| Geertruida | £4.5m | 52 | 1.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 1.55 |
| O'Nien | £4.0m | 16 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Cirkin | £4.0m | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.09 |
| Seelt | £4.0m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Masuaku | £3.9m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.15 |
| Alese | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Anderson | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Hjelde | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Huggins | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Johnson | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pembele | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jenson Jones | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Sunderland Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E.Le Fée | £4.8m | 129 | 3.6 | 1.4% | 4 | 5 | 10.02 |
| Xhaka | £5.1m | 121 | 3.4 | 3.2% | 1 | 6 | 4.45 |
| Talbi | £4.9m | 82 | 1.2 | 0.2% | 4 | 2 | 3.30 |
| Sadiki | £4.9m | 77 | 2.6 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 2.86 |
| Diarra | £5.3m | 61 | 0.8 | 0.1% | 2 | 5 | 3.81 |
| Adingra | £4.9m | 34 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 1 | 1 | 0.97 |
| Rigg | £4.7m | 31 | 1.6 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 1.78 |
| Traoré | £5.5m | 30 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0.73 |
| Mundle | £4.9m | 14 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Angulo | £5.0m | 10 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.58 |
| Neil | £4.8m | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Roberts | £5.4m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Jocelin.T | £4.9m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.04 |
| Aleksić | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Poveda | £4.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ba | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Browne | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ekwah | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| H.Jones | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Matete | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Triantis | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Tutierov | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Whittaker | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jones | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Sunderland Forwards
Best Value Sunderland Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Sunderland FPL player in 2025/26?
Mukiele leads Sunderland with 145 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £4.6m with form of 3.2.
Are Sunderland fixtures good for FPL?
Sunderland have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Sunderland player in FPL?
Mukiele offers the best value at £4.6m, returning 145 points (31.5 pts/£m).
How many Sunderland players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Sunderland depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.