Nott'm Forest FPL Players 2025/26
41 FPL assets · Top scorer: Gibbs-White (172pts) · 9 max clean sheets
Nott'm Forest FPL Overview
41
FPL Players
172
Top Scorer Pts
9
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
MUN (A)
GW38
BOU (H)
Average FDR: 3.5
Nott'm Forest Goalkeepers
Nott'm Forest Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.Williams | £4.8m | 125 | 2.0 | 4.2% | 2 | 3 | 5.81 |
| Milenković | £5.1m | 114 | 3.2 | 3.3% | 0 | 1 | 1.27 |
| Murillo | £5.2m | 83 | 0.2 | 1.8% | 1 | 0 | 1.20 |
| Aina | £4.7m | 67 | 2.2 | 2.2% | 0 | 2 | 1.25 |
| Morato | £4.3m | 40 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.98 |
| Savona | £4.5m | 39 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 2 | 0 | 1.79 |
| Jair Cunha | £4.2m | 10 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Netz | £4.5m | 9 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.41 |
| Zinchenko | £4.9m | 7 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.43 |
| Abbott | £3.8m | 3 | 0.2 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| David Carmo | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| O.Richards | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Boly | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Cuiabano | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Nott'm Forest Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs-White | £7.5m | 172 | 7.4 | 6.9% | 13 | 4 | 12.27 |
| Anderson | £5.6m | 166 | 4.8 | 7.4% | 4 | 3 | 6.65 |
| Hudson-Odoi | £5.7m | 88 | 0.0 | 0.6% | 3 | 4 | 5.79 |
| Sangaré | £4.9m | 84 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 2 | 2 | 2.92 |
| Hutchinson | £5.4m | 75 | 2.0 | 0.1% | 1 | 6 | 5.52 |
| Ndoye | £5.5m | 50 | 0.0 | 0.7% | 1 | 2 | 2.56 |
| Dominguez | £5.0m | 45 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.87 |
| Yates | £4.7m | 29 | 1.6 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 0.71 |
| Bakwa | £5.9m | 25 | 2.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1.52 |
| McAtee | £5.0m | 15 | 1.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 1 | 0.47 |
| Jota | £5.4m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| O'Brien | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Da Silva Moreira | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Stamenic | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Whitehall | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sinclair | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Nott'm Forest Forwards
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Igor Jesus | £5.9m | 110 | 5.4 | 2.4% | 6 | 6 | 7.50 |
| Awoniyi | £5.2m | 42 | 4.4 | 0.4% | 4 | 2 | 3.75 |
| Wood | £7.1m | 37 | 2.2 | 4.6% | 3 | 0 | 3.88 |
| Kalimuendo | £6.0m | 9 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.46 |
| Lucca | £5.3m | 9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 0.80 |
Best Value Nott'm Forest Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson | MID | £5.6m | 166 | 29.6 |
| N.Williams | DEF | £4.8m | 125 | 26.0 |
| Gibbs-White | MID | £7.5m | 172 | 22.9 |
| Milenković | DEF | £5.1m | 114 | 22.4 |
| Sels | GKP | £4.6m | 100 | 21.7 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Nott'm Forest FPL player in 2025/26?
Gibbs-White leads Nott'm Forest with 172 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £7.5m with form of 7.4.
Are Nott'm Forest fixtures good for FPL?
Nott'm Forest have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.5. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Nott'm Forest player in FPL?
Anderson offers the best value at £5.6m, returning 166 points (29.6 pts/£m).
How many Nott'm Forest players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Nott'm Forest depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.