FPL Price Changes - 2025/26
Season price movements, transfer trends & predicted changes. Updated daily.
Biggest Price Risers This Season
Players whose price has increased the most since the start of 2025/26
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Current | Change | Pts | Form | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.Fernandes | MUN | MID | £10.4m | +£1.4m | 212 | 3.8 | 47.7% |
| 2 | Gabriel | ARS | DEF | £7.3m | +£1.3m | 202 | 5.0 | 46.1% |
| 3 | Thiago | BRE | FWD | £7.3m | +£1.3m | 177 | 2.2 | 32.4% |
| 4 | Semenyo | MCI | MID | £8.1m | +£1.1m | 195 | 3.2 | 47.3% |
| 5 | Raya | ARS | GKP | £6.2m | +£0.7m | 156 | 5.2 | 36.3% |
| 6 | Rice | ARS | MID | £7.2m | +£0.7m | 179 | 2.4 | 24.3% |
| 7 | Senesi | BOU | DEF | £5.2m | +£0.7m | 169 | 5.6 | 20.9% |
| 8 | Haaland | MCI | FWD | £14.7m | +£0.7m | 230 | 5.2 | 64.4% |
| 9 | Guéhi | MCI | DEF | £5.1m | +£0.6m | 177 | 4.5 | 32.8% |
| 10 | Mukiele | SUN | DEF | £4.6m | +£0.6m | 145 | 3.2 | 8.6% |
| 11 | J.Timber | ARS | DEF | £6.0m | +£0.5m | 149 | 0.0 | 15.5% |
| 12 | Szoboszlai | LIV | MID | £7.0m | +£0.5m | 158 | 6.0 | 13.1% |
| 13 | Ekitiké | LIV | FWD | £9.0m | +£0.5m | 125 | 0.0 | 15.9% |
| 14 | Rogers | AVL | MID | £7.4m | +£0.4m | 169 | 5.2 | 21.3% |
| 15 | Chalobah | CHE | DEF | £5.4m | +£0.4m | 134 | 0.6 | 8.9% |
| 16 | Muñoz | CRY | DEF | £5.9m | +£0.4m | 129 | 2.7 | 9.5% |
| 17 | Wilson | FUL | MID | £5.9m | +£0.4m | 163 | 1.8 | 19.1% |
| 18 | Casemiro | MUN | MID | £5.9m | +£0.4m | 164 | 4.2 | 5.4% |
| 19 | Bruno G. | NEW | MID | £6.9m | +£0.4m | 149 | 3.0 | 6.1% |
| 20 | Saliba | ARS | DEF | £6.3m | +£0.3m | 129 | 4.2 | 17.1% |
Biggest Price Fallers This Season
Players whose price has dropped the most - potential bargains or traps?
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Current | Change | Pts | Form | Own% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merino | ARS | MID | £5.3m | -£0.7m | 66 | 0.0 | 0.7% |
| 2 | Zubimendi | ARS | MID | £4.9m | -£0.6m | 130 | 2.2 | 2.8% |
| 3 | Strand Larsen | CRY | FWD | £5.9m | -£0.6m | 71 | 1.2 | 1.5% |
| 4 | Piroe | LEE | FWD | £4.9m | -£0.6m | 15 | 0.2 | 0.3% |
| 5 | Alleyne | MCI | DEF | £3.9m | -£0.6m | 5 | 0.0 | 0.0% |
| 6 | J.Murphy | NEW | MID | £5.9m | -£0.6m | 80 | 2.6 | 0.6% |
| 7 | Adingra | SUN | MID | £4.9m | -£0.6m | 34 | 0.0 | 0.3% |
| 8 | Xavi | TOT | MID | £6.4m | -£0.6m | 80 | 2.8 | 1.1% |
| 9 | J.Arias | WOL | MID | £4.9m | -£0.6m | 45 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| 10 | Arrizabalaga | ARS | GKP | £4.0m | -£0.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.4% |
| 11 | Lewis-Skelly | ARS | DEF | £5.0m | -£0.5m | 26 | 2.6 | 1.9% |
| 12 | Nwaneri | ARS | MID | £5.0m | -£0.5m | 8 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| 13 | Anthony | BUR | MID | £5.0m | -£0.5m | 123 | 3.2 | 1.9% |
| 14 | Minteh | BHA | MID | £5.5m | -£0.5m | 113 | 3.0 | 2.5% |
| 15 | Baleba | BHA | MID | £4.5m | -£0.5m | 52 | 2.0 | 1.5% |
| 16 | Tosin | CHE | DEF | £4.0m | -£0.5m | 34 | 0.0 | 0.3% |
| 17 | Gittens | CHE | MID | £6.0m | -£0.5m | 25 | 0.0 | 0.1% |
| 18 | Marc Guiu | CHE | FWD | £4.0m | -£0.5m | 13 | 0.2 | 5.1% |
| 19 | Johnson | CRY | MID | £6.5m | -£0.5m | 64 | 1.5 | 2.4% |
| 20 | McNeil | EVE | MID | £5.5m | -£0.5m | 52 | 0.8 | 0.1% |
Most Transferred In (This Gameweek)
High transfer-in volume often signals an upcoming price rise
| # | Player | Team | Price | Transfers In | Transfers Out | Net | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bowen | WHU | £7.7m | +9,983 | -2,131 | 7,852 | 3.2 |
| 2 | Szoboszlai | LIV | £7.0m | +8,532 | -1,080 | 7,452 | 6.0 |
| 3 | Senesi | BOU | £5.2m | +6,536 | -995 | 5,541 | 5.6 |
| 4 | Virgil | LIV | £6.0m | +6,033 | -1,259 | 4,774 | 5.4 |
| 5 | Watkins | AVL | £8.7m | +5,933 | -5,861 | 72 | 8.6 |
| 6 | João Pedro | CHE | £7.4m | +5,077 | -3,969 | 1,108 | 2.0 |
| 7 | Doku | MCI | £6.5m | +4,938 | -401 | 4,537 | 5.8 |
| 8 | Gyökeres | ARS | £9.0m | +4,937 | -1,810 | 3,127 | 4.0 |
| 9 | Calvert-Lewin | LEE | £5.8m | +4,421 | -1,825 | 2,596 | 4.2 |
| 10 | Raya | ARS | £6.2m | +4,413 | -789 | 3,624 | 5.2 |
| 11 | Anderson | NFO | £5.6m | +4,068 | -722 | 3,346 | 4.8 |
| 12 | Truffert | BOU | £4.7m | +4,058 | -413 | 3,645 | 5.8 |
| 13 | Saliba | ARS | £6.3m | +3,683 | -717 | 2,966 | 4.2 |
| 14 | Gabriel | ARS | £7.3m | +3,579 | -854 | 2,725 | 5.0 |
| 15 | Haaland | MCI | £14.7m | +3,535 | -1,399 | 2,136 | 5.2 |
Most Transferred Out (This Gameweek)
High transfer-out volume often signals an upcoming price drop
| # | Player | Team | Price | Transfers Out | Transfers In | Net | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thiago | BRE | £7.3m | -9,897 | +2,227 | -7,670 | 2.2 |
| 2 | Gibbs-White | NFO | £7.5m | -8,078 | +1,352 | -6,726 | 7.4 |
| 3 | Rogers | AVL | £7.4m | -7,169 | +3,311 | -3,858 | 5.2 |
| 4 | Watkins | AVL | £8.7m | -5,861 | +5,933 | 72 | 8.6 |
| 5 | Wilson | FUL | £5.9m | -5,205 | +1,379 | -3,826 | 1.8 |
| 6 | Šeško | MUN | £7.2m | -4,658 | +108 | -4,550 | 3.0 |
| 7 | J.Timber | ARS | £6.0m | -4,460 | +14 | -4,446 | 0.0 |
| 8 | João Pedro | CHE | £7.4m | -3,969 | +5,077 | 1,108 | 2.0 |
| 9 | Semenyo | MCI | £8.1m | -3,753 | +2,562 | -1,191 | 3.2 |
| 10 | Mateta | CRY | £7.6m | -3,739 | +548 | -3,191 | 1.7 |
| 11 | Okafor | LEE | £5.5m | -3,633 | +51 | -3,582 | 5.2 |
| 12 | Ekitiké | LIV | £9.0m | -3,388 | +16 | -3,372 | 0.0 |
| 13 | Sarr | CRY | £6.4m | -3,306 | +328 | -2,978 | 2.5 |
| 14 | Andersen | FUL | £4.4m | -3,086 | +5 | -3,081 | 3.6 |
| 15 | Welbeck | BHA | £6.4m | -3,057 | +1,239 | -1,818 | 3.0 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How do FPL price changes work?
FPL prices change based on transfer activity. When enough managers transfer a player in, his price rises by £0.1m. When enough transfer out, it falls by £0.1m. Changes happen overnight around 2:30 AM UK time. A player can only change by £0.1m per day, and £0.3m maximum in a gameweek.
How do I make money from FPL price rises?
You earn team value when a player you own rises in price. However, you only keep 50% of the profit when you sell (rounded down). Buy a player at £7.0m who rises to £7.4m - your selling price is £7.2m (£0.2m profit). Plan transfers early to catch rises before they happen.
When do FPL prices change?
Price changes happen once daily, typically between 2:00-3:00 AM UK time. The exact time varies slightly. Prices won't change during the period between a gameweek deadline and the first match kicking off.
What causes a player to rise or fall in FPL?
Transfer volume drives price changes. Each player has a threshold based on their ownership - higher-owned players need more transfers to change price. Sites like fplstatistics.co.uk track transfer velocity to predict changes.