Home›Premier League›Top scorers

Data updated

← Premier League

Premier League Top Scorers 2026/27

The Golden Boot race, with expected goals and the assists leaders.

Top scorers

#PlayerClubGoalsxGGoals - xGMins / goalAssists
1HaalandMCI85.7+2.3770
2IsakLIV53.9+1.1980
3João PedroCHE53.0+2.01043
4MbeumoMUN44.0+0.01581
5TavernierBOU42.9+1.11440
6RogersCHE42.1+1.91531
7CherkiMCI41.3+2.7982
8BarryEVE34.7-1.71970
9SakaARS33.6-0.61990
10Calvert-LewinLEE33.6-0.62001
11BrobbeySUN32.9+0.11330
12B.FernandesMUN32.7+0.32101
13HinshelwoodBHA32.3+0.7270
14GroßBHA32.2+0.82036
15SchadeBRE31.9+1.11812
16KostoulasBHA31.8+1.21614
17NetoCHE31.2+1.81681
18BelloumiHUL31.0+2.01702
19EvanilsonBOU22.6-0.62964
20EmersonnIPS22.5-0.52321
21HavertzARS22.1-0.12820
22NdoyeNFO22.1-0.12300
23ØdegaardARS21.9+0.12780
24De CuyperBHA21.8+0.22903
25KingFUL21.7+0.32890

Most assists

#PlayerClubAssistsxAGoals
1GroßBHA61.23
2RiceARS41.20
3EvanilsonBOU41.02
4PalmerCHE40.92
5GvardiolMCI40.91
6KostoulasBHA40.13
7GakpoLIV31.71
8SemenyoMCI31.52
9CunhaMUN30.91
10BarnesNEW30.91
11GomezBHA30.81
12De CuyperBHA30.82
13WirtzLIV30.80
14NdiayeMCI30.70
15KamadaCRY30.41

Assists as the official Premier League records them. Who is due a goal?

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the Premier League top scorer?
Erling Haaland of Man City, with 8 goals in 619 minutes.
What does xG mean next to the goals?
Expected goals: how many goals an average finisher would have scored from the same chances. A player well above his xG is finishing unusually well, which rarely lasts all season; one below it is due.

Forecasts come from the FPL Dave model: each team's expected goals from its underlying numbers this season (pulled toward the league average while the sample is small), blended with the bookmakers' expected goals when they have priced the match. They are estimates for information and entertainment, not betting advice. Results, fixtures, player data and injury flags are from the official Fantasy Premier League game. FPL Dave is independent and not affiliated with the Premier League.