Man Utd FPL Players 2025/26
44 FPL assets · Top scorer: B.Fernandes (212pts) · 9 max clean sheets
Man Utd FPL Overview
44
FPL Players
212
Top Scorer Pts
9
Max Clean Sheets
0
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
NFO (H)
GW38
BHA (A)
Average FDR: 3.5
Man Utd Goalkeepers
Man Utd Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dalot | £4.5m | 110 | 2.2 | 3.9% | 1 | 6 | 4.05 |
| Shaw | £4.5m | 101 | 4.8 | 1.0% | 0 | 1 | 2.47 |
| Maguire | £4.4m | 81 | 3.6 | 1.6% | 1 | 2 | 1.47 |
| Dorgu | £4.1m | 76 | 0.4 | 2.4% | 3 | 3 | 3.37 |
| Yoro | £4.1m | 55 | 0.4 | 1.2% | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| Mazraoui | £4.9m | 47 | 3.6 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 0.51 |
| De Ligt | £4.9m | 43 | 0.0 | 1.8% | 1 | 0 | 2.21 |
| Martinez | £4.8m | 42 | 1.2 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.64 |
| Heaven | £3.7m | 42 | 2.8 | 2.6% | 0 | 1 | 0.52 |
| Malacia | £3.7m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fredricson | £3.7m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| D.Leon | £4.1m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Amass | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kukonki | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Man Utd Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B.Fernandes | £10.4m | 212 | 3.8 | 47.7% | 8 | 21 | 21.78 |
| Casemiro | £5.9m | 164 | 4.2 | 5.4% | 9 | 4 | 8.35 |
| Cunha | £8.1m | 134 | 3.2 | 8.3% | 9 | 4 | 9.45 |
| Mbeumo | £8.3m | 132 | 1.8 | 14.9% | 9 | 3 | 13.45 |
| Amad | £6.2m | 82 | 1.2 | 1.3% | 2 | 4 | 8.80 |
| Mainoo | £4.7m | 67 | 4.4 | 1.3% | 1 | 2 | 1.60 |
| Mount | £5.9m | 52 | 1.0 | 0.3% | 3 | 0 | 3.03 |
| Ugarte | £4.7m | 38 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.88 |
| J.Fletcher | £4.3m | 3 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.05 |
| Lacey | £4.5m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.07 |
| Bendito Mantato | £4.5m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Fletcher | £4.4m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.01 |
| Rashford | £7.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Antony | £5.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Collyer | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Fitzgerald | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Kone | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Moorhouse | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Thwaites | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Man Utd Forwards
Best Value Man Utd Players
Ranked by points per million spent
| Player | Pos | Price | Points | Pts/£m |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casemiro | MID | £5.9m | 164 | 27.8 |
| Dalot | DEF | £4.5m | 110 | 24.4 |
| Shaw | DEF | £4.5m | 101 | 22.4 |
| B.Fernandes | MID | £10.4m | 212 | 20.4 |
| Lammens | GKP | £5.1m | 102 | 20.0 |
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Man Utd FPL player in 2025/26?
B.Fernandes leads Man Utd with 212 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £10.4m with form of 3.8.
Are Man Utd fixtures good for FPL?
Man Utd have 0 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.5. The fixtures look tough - consider waiting.
Who is the best value Man Utd player in FPL?
Casemiro offers the best value at £5.9m, returning 164 points (27.8 pts/£m).
How many Man Utd players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Man Utd depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.