Home›Players›Norton-Cuffy

Data updated

Norton-Cuffy

Brooke Norton-Cuffy

DEF Hull City £4.0m 0.2% owned

Norton-Cuffy - Key Stats 2026/27

3
Total Points
0.7
xPts GW7
0.7
Form
£4.0m
Price (0.0)
1.0
Pts/Game
0.2%
Ownership

Detailed Statistics

StatValueStatValue
Goals0 xG0.05
Assists0 xA0.00
xGI0.05 Bonus0
Clean Sheets0 Goals Conceded1
Minutes101 BPS6
Yellow Cards1 Red Cards0
ICT Index1.2 Threat9.0
Influence2.2 Creativity0.6

Transfer Activity This Gameweek

+81
Transfers In
-98
Transfers Out

Net transfers: -17

Upcoming Fixtures

GWOpponentH/ADifficulty
GW7 FUL Away 3
GW8 BRE Home 3
GW9 IPS Home 2
GW10 ARS Away 5
GW11 BHA Home 3
GW12 CRY Away 3
GW13 NFO Home 3
GW14 BOU Away 3

Average difficulty (next 8): 3.1 - 1 green fixtures

Should You Buy Norton-Cuffy?

Reasons to Avoid

  • Questionable value at £4.0m - only 1.0 PPG for the price

Avoid for now. Norton-Cuffy faces headwinds - a key concern suggest better options exist at the DEF position in this price range.

Similar Players to Norton-Cuffy

Defenders in a similar price bracket (£2.5m - £5.5m)

PlayerTeamPricePointsForm
De Cuyper BHA £5.2m 53 7.0
Bogle LEE £4.7m 43 2.0
Vuskovic BHA £5.1m 40 5.3
Hall NEW £5.3m 35 5.7
Justin LEE £4.5m 32 4.7
Branthwaite EVE £5.5m 31 4.0

Frequently Asked Questions

How many FPL points does Norton-Cuffy have in 2026/27?
Norton-Cuffy has scored 3 FPL points in 2026/27, averaging 1.0 points per game across 101 minutes played.
What is Norton-Cuffy's FPL price?
Norton-Cuffy is currently priced at £4.0m in FPL. He started the season at £4.0m, a change of £0.0m.
Should I buy Norton-Cuffy in FPL?
Norton-Cuffy has form of 0.7 and 1 favourable fixtures in the next 8 games. With 0.2% ownership and 0.05 xGI, you may want to consider alternatives. Check the full verdict above for detailed analysis.
How many clean sheets does Norton-Cuffy have?
Norton-Cuffy has kept 0 clean sheets in 2026/27, conceding 1 goals.
What is Norton-Cuffy's xG and xA?
Norton-Cuffy's expected stats in 2026/27: 0.05 xG, 0.00 xA, and 0.05 xGI. His actual output is 0 goals and 0 assists.
View Norton-Cuffy's Live xPts & Fixture Profile

Free interactive player page - next-GW projection, upcoming fixtures & full season stats