Best £6.0m-£6.5m FPL Midfielders - GW9 2026/27
Every midfielder priced £5.8m to £6.7m who has played this season, compared on points, projected points, value, minutes and fixtures.
Midfielders by price
£4.5m midfielders£5.0m midfielders£5.5m midfielders£6.0m-£6.5m£7.0m-£7.5m midfielders All midfielders
The picks at £6.0m-£6.5m
- Most points so far: Groß (BHA, £6.2m) with 60 points.
- Highest projected for GW9: Tavernier at 4.1 projected points.
- Best value: Groß at 9.7 points per £1m.
- Easiest next five fixtures (among regular starters): Kudus, average difficulty 2.4 out of 5.
- Most secure starters: 5 of these midfielders have played every minute. The highest scorer among them is Groß.
Each line names the leader on one measure. There is no blended score: which measure matters most depends on whether you want a starter or a bench option.
£6.0m-£6.5m midfielders ranked by points
| # | Player | Team | Price | Pts | xPts GW9 | Pts/£m | Mins% | Own% | Next 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Groß | BHA | £6.2m | 60 | 3.3 | 9.7 | 100% | 46.8% | MCI (A)BRE (H)HUL (A)NEW (H)BOU (A) |
| 2 | Tavernier | BOU | £6.6m | 55 | 4.1 | 8.3 | 100% | 26.6% | LEE (H)IPS (A)NFO (H)FUL (A)BHA (H) |
| 3 | Schade | BRE | £6.2m | 45 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 95% | 14.5% | NFO (H)BHA (A)EVE (H)MUN (A)ARS (H) |
| 4 | Neto | CHE | £6.6m | 40 | 3.8 | 6.1 | 94% | 4.9% | MUN (H)SUN (A)LEE (H)NFO (A)CRY (H) |
| 5 | Barnes | NEW | £6.1m | 40 | 3.9 | 6.6 | 98% | 7.5% | EVE (H)FUL (A)ARS (H)BHA (A)MUN (H) |
| 6 | Ødegaard | ARS | £6.7m | 39 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 100% | 16.7% | LIV (A)HUL (H)NEW (A)MCI (H)BRE (A) |
| 7 | Manzambi | AVL | £6.1m | 38 | 3.9 | 6.2 | 53% | 6.6% | FUL (H)MUN (A)SUN (H)IPS (A)EVE (H) |
| 8 | Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | £6.6m | 37 | 3.9 | 5.6 | 99% | 6.1% | NEW (A)COV (H)BRE (A)LIV (H)AVL (A) |
| 9 | Ndiaye | MCI | £5.8m | 35 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 94% | 5.5% | BHA (H)NFO (A)FUL (H)ARS (A)LEE (H) |
| 10 | Stach | LEE | £6.0m | 33 | 2.5 | 5.5 | 94% | 1.9% | BOU (A)TOT (H)CHE (A)COV (H)MCI (A) |
| 11 | Scott | BOU | £5.9m | 30 | - | 5.1 | 62% | 2.2% | LEE (H)IPS (A)NFO (H)FUL (A)BHA (H) |
| 12 | Buendía | AVL | £5.9m | 29 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 81% | 1.2% | FUL (H)MUN (A)SUN (H)IPS (A)EVE (H) |
| 13 | Rayan | BOU | £6.3m | 28 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 100% | 2.2% | LEE (H)IPS (A)NFO (H)FUL (A)BHA (H) |
| 14 | Kluivert | BOU | £5.9m | 28 | 2.1 | 4.7 | 63% | 0.8% | LEE (H)IPS (A)NFO (H)FUL (A)BHA (H) |
| 15 | Anthony | BRE | £5.9m | 27 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 66% | 0.2% | NFO (H)BHA (A)EVE (H)MUN (A)ARS (H) |
| 16 | Munoz | LIV | £6.5m | 27 | 1.7 | 4.2 | 60% | 0.7% | ARS (H)CRY (A)MUN (H)EVE (A)SUN (H) |
| 17 | Anderson | MCI | £6.3m | 27 | 3.4 | 4.3 | 97% | 3.7% | BHA (H)NFO (A)FUL (H)ARS (A)LEE (H) |
| 18 | Kudus | TOT | £6.5m | 26 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 63% | 1.6% | CRY (H)LEE (A)IPS (H)SUN (A)FUL (H) |
| 19 | O.Dango | BRE | £6.2m | 25 | 2.7 | 4.0 | 55% | 0.4% | NFO (H)BHA (A)EVE (H)MUN (A)ARS (H) |
| 20 | Bruno G. | ARS | £6.7m | 25 | 1.8 | 3.7 | 41% | 2.3% | LIV (A)HUL (H)NEW (A)MCI (H)BRE (A) |
| 21 | Hinshelwood | BHA | £5.9m | 24 | 0.8 | 4.1 | 20% | 0.6% | MCI (A)BRE (H)HUL (A)NEW (H)BOU (A) |
| 22 | Okafor | LEE | £5.8m | 23 | 0.9 | 4.0 | 65% | 0.3% | BOU (A)TOT (H)CHE (A)COV (H)MCI (A) |
| 23 | Szoboszlai | LIV | £6.7m | 22 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 70% | 13.5% | ARS (H)CRY (A)MUN (H)EVE (A)SUN (H) |
| 24 | Garner | EVE | £6.0m | 20 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 83% | 0.2% | NEW (A)COV (H)BRE (A)LIV (H)AVL (A) |
| 25 | Elanga | NEW | £6.0m | 19 | 0.7 | 3.2 | 34% | 2.3% | EVE (H)FUL (A)ARS (H)BHA (A)MUN (H) |
xPts is projected points for Gameweek 9. Mins% is the share of available minutes played. A dash means no projection, usually because the player is not expected to feature.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best £6.0m-£6.5m midfielder in FPL?
Groß (BHA) has the most points of any midfielder priced £5.8m to £6.7m, with 60. For Gameweek 9, Tavernier has the highest projected points at 4.1. Groß is the best value at 9.7 points per £1m.
How many £6.0m-£6.5m midfielders are there in FPL?
41 midfielders priced £5.8m to £6.7m have played this season. This page ranks the top 25. FPL prices move in £0.1m steps, so the £6.0m-£6.5m band covers every midfielder priced £5.8m to £6.7m.
What should I look for in a £6.0m-£6.5m midfielder?
Goal involvement: a midfielder gets five points a goal and three an assist, so check projected points and the next five fixtures, and whether he takes penalties or set pieces. Make sure he is starting every week.
Where do the projected points come from?
Projected points come from the same engine the FPL Dave app uses, which blends the player's underlying stats with market odds. They are estimates, not guarantees.