Best £6.0m-£6.5m FPL Forwards - GW9 2026/27
Every forward priced £5.8m to £6.7m who has played this season, compared on points, projected points, value, minutes and fixtures.
Forwards by price
£5.5m forwards£6.0m-£6.5m£7.0m-£7.5m forwards All forwards
The picks at £6.0m-£6.5m
- Most points so far: Evanilson (BOU, £6.4m) with 52 points.
- Highest projected for GW9: Evanilson at 4.1 projected points.
- Best value: Evanilson at 8.1 points per £1m.
- Easiest next five fixtures (among regular starters): Solanke, average difficulty 2.4 out of 5.
- Most secure starters: 3 of these forwards have played every minute. The highest scorer among them is Evanilson.
Each line names the leader on one measure. There is no blended score: which measure matters most depends on whether you want a starter or a bench option.
£6.0m-£6.5m forwards ranked by points
| # | Player | Team | Price | Pts | xPts GW9 | Pts/£m | Mins% | Own% | Next 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evanilson | BOU | £6.4m | 52 | 4.1 | 8.1 | 100% | 16.6% | LEE (H)IPS (A)NFO (H)FUL (A)BHA (H) |
| 2 | Kostoulas | BHA | £5.8m | 45 | 3.7 | 7.8 | 89% | 10.2% | MCI (A)BRE (H)HUL (A)NEW (H)BOU (A) |
| 3 | Calvert-Lewin | LEE | £6.1m | 37 | 3.3 | 6.1 | 100% | 21.1% | BOU (A)TOT (H)CHE (A)COV (H)MCI (A) |
| 4 | Gonzalo | FUL | £6.0m | 22 | 3.9 | 3.7 | 100% | 4.5% | AVL (A)NEW (H)MCI (A)BOU (H)TOT (A) |
| 5 | Strand Larsen | CRY | £6.0m | 21 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 61% | 0.5% | TOT (A)LIV (H)COV (A)HUL (H)CHE (A) |
| 6 | Solanke | TOT | £5.8m | 21 | 2.6 | 3.6 | 61% | 1.5% | CRY (H)LEE (A)IPS (H)SUN (A)FUL (H) |
| 7 | Wissa | NEW | £6.0m | 19 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 86% | 10.1% | EVE (H)FUL (A)ARS (H)BHA (A)MUN (H) |
| 8 | Osula | NEW | £5.8m | 14 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 25% | 0.3% | EVE (H)FUL (A)ARS (H)BHA (A)MUN (H) |
| 9 | Welbeck | CHE | £5.8m | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 14% | 0.8% | MUN (H)SUN (A)LEE (H)NFO (A)CRY (H) |
| 10 | Fernandez-Pardo | NEW | £5.9m | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 42% | 0.1% | EVE (H)FUL (A)ARS (H)BHA (A)MUN (H) |
| 11 | Rodríguez | BOU | £6.0m | 5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 7% | 0.1% | LEE (H)IPS (A)NFO (H)FUL (A)BHA (H) |
| 12 | Woltemade | NEW | £5.9m | 4 | - | 0.7 | 3% | 0.4% | EVE (H)FUL (A)ARS (H)BHA (A)MUN (H) |
| 13 | Mateta | CRY | £6.3m | 3 | - | 0.5 | 23% | 1.2% | TOT (A)LIV (H)COV (A)HUL (H)CHE (A) |
| 14 | Richarlison | TOT | £5.9m | 2 | - | 0.3 | 9% | 0.5% | CRY (H)LEE (A)IPS (H)SUN (A)FUL (H) |
| 15 | David | BHA | £5.9m | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 3% | 0.2% | MCI (A)BRE (H)HUL (A)NEW (H)BOU (A) |
xPts is projected points for Gameweek 9. Mins% is the share of available minutes played. A dash means no projection, usually because the player is not expected to feature.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best £6.0m-£6.5m forward in FPL?
Evanilson (BOU) has the most points of any forward priced £5.8m to £6.7m, with 52. For Gameweek 9, Evanilson has the highest projected points at 4.1. Evanilson is the best value at 8.1 points per £1m.
How many £6.0m-£6.5m forwards are there in FPL?
15 forwards priced £5.8m to £6.7m have played this season. This page ranks all of them. FPL prices move in £0.1m steps, so the £6.0m-£6.5m band covers every forward priced £5.8m to £6.7m.
What should I look for in a £6.0m-£6.5m forward?
Goals: a forward scores four points a goal and nothing for a clean sheet, so projected points, minutes and the next five fixtures matter most, plus penalties.
Where do the projected points come from?
Projected points come from the same engine the FPL Dave app uses, which blends the player's underlying stats with market odds. They are estimates, not guarantees.