FPL In-Form Players - 2025/26
Highest form ratings right now. Chase the points - form is king.
Highest Form Players
| # | Player | Team | Pos | Form | Price | Pts | PPG | Own% | Next 3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Watkins | AVL | FWD | 8.6 | £8.7m | 154 | 4.3 | 13.4% | MCI |
| 2 | Szoboszlai | LIV | MID | 6.0 | £7.0m | 158 | 4.5 | 13.1% | BRE |
| 3 | Truffert | BOU | DEF | 5.8 | £4.7m | 155 | 4.3 | 4.7% | MCINFO |
| 4 | Doku | MCI | MID | 5.8 | £6.5m | 117 | 4.2 | 6.4% | BOUAVL |
| 5 | Senesi | BOU | DEF | 5.6 | £5.2m | 169 | 4.8 | 20.9% | MCINFO |
| 6 | Rayan | BOU | MID | 5.6 | £5.4m | 62 | 4.8 | 1.7% | MCINFO |
| 7 | Virgil | LIV | DEF | 5.4 | £6.0m | 171 | 4.6 | 30.1% | BRE |
| 8 | Igor Jesus | NFO | FWD | 5.4 | £5.9m | 110 | 3.1 | 2.4% | MUNBOU |
| 9 | Raya | ARS | GKP | 5.2 | £6.2m | 156 | 4.3 | 36.3% | BURCRY |
| 10 | Rogers | AVL | MID | 5.2 | £7.4m | 169 | 4.6 | 21.3% | MCI |
| 11 | Haaland | MCI | FWD | 5.2 | £14.7m | 230 | 6.8 | 64.4% | BOUAVL |
| 12 | Gabriel | ARS | DEF | 5.0 | £7.3m | 202 | 6.7 | 46.1% | BURCRY |
| 13 | Hinshelwood | BHA | MID | 5.0 | £5.2m | 86 | 3.4 | 1.5% | LEEMUN |
| 14 | Justin | LEE | DEF | 5.0 | £4.0m | 87 | 3.2 | 2.2% | BHAWHU |
| 15 | Groß | BHA | MID | 4.8 | £5.6m | 73 | 4.3 | 3.2% | LEEMUN |
| 16 | Shaw | MUN | DEF | 4.8 | £4.5m | 101 | 2.8 | 1.0% | NFOBHA |
| 17 | Lammens | MUN | GKP | 4.8 | £5.1m | 102 | 3.4 | 3.5% | NFOBHA |
| 18 | Anderson | NFO | MID | 4.8 | £5.6m | 166 | 4.6 | 7.4% | MUNBOU |
| 19 | F.Kadıoğlu | BHA | DEF | 4.6 | £4.5m | 115 | 3.3 | 1.4% | LEEMUN |
| 20 | Leno | FUL | GKP | 4.6 | £5.0m | 114 | 3.2 | 2.3% | WOLNEW |
| 21 | Pedro Porro | TOT | DEF | 4.6 | £5.2m | 107 | 3.3 | 10.7% | CHEEVE |
| 22 | Guéhi | MCI | DEF | 4.5 | £5.1m | 177 | 5.2 | 32.8% | BOUAVL |
| 23 | Damsgaard | BRE | MID | 4.4 | £5.6m | 110 | 3.5 | 0.8% | CRYLIV |
| 24 | Mainoo | MUN | MID | 4.4 | £4.7m | 67 | 2.6 | 1.3% | NFOBHA |
| 25 | Osula | NEW | FWD | 4.4 | £5.4m | 61 | 2.8 | 1.1% | WHUFUL |
| 26 | Awoniyi | NFO | FWD | 4.4 | £5.2m | 42 | 2.8 | 0.4% | MUNBOU |
| 27 | Saliba | ARS | DEF | 4.2 | £6.3m | 129 | 4.3 | 17.1% | BURCRY |
| 28 | Hill | BOU | DEF | 4.2 | £4.2m | 106 | 3.9 | 7.3% | MCINFO |
| 29 | De Cuyper | BHA | DEF | 4.2 | £4.3m | 82 | 2.9 | 1.7% | LEEMUN |
| 30 | Dewsbury-Hall | EVE | MID | 4.2 | £5.3m | 147 | 5.1 | 8.2% | SUNTOT |
Frequently Asked Questions
What does form mean in FPL?
FPL form is the average points per game over the last 30 days. It indicates recent performance - a player with 8.0 form is averaging 8 points per match recently. It's the strongest short-term predictor of returns.
Should I chase form or fixtures in FPL?
Research shows form is a slightly better predictor than fixtures for short-term returns. Ideally, target players who have BOTH - good form AND good fixtures. When forced to choose, favour form over fixtures for immediate transfers.