Wolves FPL Players 2025/26
45 FPL assets · Top scorer: J.Gomes (105pts) · 4 max clean sheets
Wolves FPL Overview
45
FPL Players
105
Top Scorer Pts
4
Max Clean Sheets
1
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
FUL (H)
GW38
BUR (A)
Average FDR: 2.5
Wolves Goalkeepers
Wolves Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S.Bueno | £4.4m | 88 | 3.2 | 0.1% | 3 | 2 | 3.42 |
| H.Bueno | £4.3m | 81 | 1.6 | 0.2% | 1 | 3 | 4.24 |
| Krejčí | £4.5m | 60 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 2 | 1 | 3.61 |
| Mosquera | £4.3m | 56 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 2.51 |
| Tchatchoua | £4.4m | 52 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 1.93 |
| R.Gomes | £4.4m | 44 | 1.8 | 0.1% | 3 | 0 | 2.18 |
| Toti | £4.2m | 40 | 2.4 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.82 |
| Møller Wolfe | £4.2m | 31 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 1.18 |
| Agbadou | £4.2m | 23 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.97 |
| Doherty | £4.4m | 14 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.28 |
| Hoever | £3.8m | 10 | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Pedro Lima | £4.0m | 8 | 1.0 | 0.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Meupiyou | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pond | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.9% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Olagunju | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Wolves Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J.Gomes | £5.3m | 105 | 2.2 | 0.3% | 1 | 2 | 3.36 |
| André | £5.2m | 89 | 1.6 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Hee Chan | £5.6m | 48 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 2 | 1 | 3.20 |
| J.Arias | £4.9m | 45 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 1 | 0 | 4.00 |
| Bellegarde | £5.1m | 43 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 2.09 |
| Munetsi | £5.3m | 38 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 1 | 2 | 2.02 |
| Angel | £4.6m | 14 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Fer López | £5.1m | 12 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.77 |
| Edozie | £4.3m | 8 | 0.2 | 0.4% | 1 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Chirewa | £4.3m | 2 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Guedes | £5.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| B.Traore | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Gonzalez | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 1.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Hodge | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Rawlings | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Ojinnaka | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sutherland | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Abbey | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Wolves Forwards
Best Value Wolves Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Wolves FPL player in 2025/26?
J.Gomes leads Wolves with 105 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £5.3m with form of 2.2.
Are Wolves fixtures good for FPL?
Wolves have 1 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 2.5. A mixed run - pick selectively.
Who is the best value Wolves player in FPL?
S.Bueno offers the best value at £4.4m, returning 88 points (20.0 pts/£m).
How many Wolves players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Wolves depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.