Burnley FPL Players 2025/26
45 FPL assets · Top scorer: Anthony (123pts) · 4 max clean sheets
Burnley FPL Overview
45
FPL Players
123
Top Scorer Pts
4
Max Clean Sheets
1
Green Fixtures (Next 2)
Upcoming Fixtures
GW37
ARS (A)
GW38
WOL (H)
Average FDR: 3.0
Burnley Goalkeepers
Burnley Defenders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estève | £3.8m | 83 | 2.4 | 6.8% | 0 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Walker | £4.4m | 66 | 0.6 | 1.1% | 0 | 2 | 1.38 |
| Hartman | £4.0m | 63 | 1.6 | 0.6% | 0 | 6 | 2.30 |
| Ekdal | £3.8m | 52 | 1.4 | 0.7% | 0 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Humphreys | £3.9m | 44 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 0 | 2 | 1.09 |
| Tuanzebe | £3.9m | 30 | 0.6 | 0.9% | 1 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Lucas Pires | £3.8m | 22 | 0.4 | 0.3% | 0 | 0 | 1.60 |
| Worrall | £3.8m | 20 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.10 |
| Sonne | £3.8m | 13 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 1 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Roberts | £4.3m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Delcroix | £3.8m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.2% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Dodgson | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Jordan | £3.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Sambo | £4.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Burnley Midfielders
| Player | Price | Pts | Form | Ownership | Goals | Assists | xGI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony | £5.0m | 123 | 3.2 | 1.9% | 8 | 4 | 7.82 |
| Ugochukwu | £5.0m | 93 | 1.4 | 0.1% | 3 | 3 | 2.67 |
| Florentino | £5.0m | 76 | 1.8 | 0.0% | 0 | 2 | 1.09 |
| Cullen | £4.9m | 70 | 0.0 | 0.8% | 2 | 2 | 2.30 |
| Hannibal | £4.7m | 57 | 1.0 | 0.1% | 1 | 5 | 2.40 |
| Laurent | £4.8m | 55 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 1 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Tchaouna | £4.8m | 52 | 2.6 | 0.0% | 2 | 1 | 2.06 |
| Edwards | £4.7m | 50 | 0.6 | 0.1% | 1 | 3 | 3.18 |
| Bruun Larsen | £5.2m | 39 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 0 | 1 | 2.49 |
| Ward-Prowse | £5.6m | 38 | 1.8 | 0.2% | 0 | 1 | 1.95 |
| Trésor | £4.3m | 6 | 0.2 | 0.1% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Banel | £4.5m | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Benson | £5.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Boateng | £4.7m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Churlinov | £4.9m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Koleosho | £5.0m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| A.Ramsey | £4.4m | 0 | 0.0 | 1.4% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Adewumi | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pimlott | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Brierley | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| McMahon-Brown | £4.5m | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Burnley Forwards
Best Value Burnley Players
Ranked by points per million spent
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is the best Burnley FPL player in 2025/26?
Anthony leads Burnley with 123 FPL points in 2025/26, priced at £5.0m with form of 3.2.
Are Burnley fixtures good for FPL?
Burnley have 1 favourable fixtures (FDR 1-2) in their next 2 games, with an average FDR of 3.0. A mixed run - pick selectively.
Who is the best value Burnley player in FPL?
Anthony offers the best value at £5.0m, returning 123 points (24.6 pts/£m).
How many Burnley players should I have in my FPL team?
The FPL max is 3 players per club. Whether you should triple up on Burnley depends on their upcoming fixtures. Currently, 1-2 of their best assets is a balanced approach.